English (Copyright)
terms of use [correct, pluriel]; conditions of use [correct, pluriel]
CONT: In no case will the assignment of exploitation rights extend to the terms of use or means of distribution that do not exist or are unknown at the time of the assignment.
OBS: Terms. The conditions that set the nature and scope of an agreement.
OBS: Terms of use; conditions of use : terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droits d'auteur)
conditions d'utilisation [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; modalités d'utilisation [nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: En aucun cas, la cession des droits d'exploitation ne pourra être étendue aux modalités d'utilisation ou moyens de diffusion inexistants ou inconnus au moment de la cession.
OBS: Conditions d'utilisation; modalités d'utilisation : termes habituellement employés au pluriel dans ce contexte.