English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
biopolice [correct]
CONT: The biopolice moved behind DNA. Biotechnology could come to the aid of the law enforcement agencies in the form of whole organisms rather than DNA. In this context, researchers at the US department of Agriculture(Bethesda, MD) are now developing biological herbicides to use against narcotic producing plants.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
biopolice [proposition, nom féminin]; police biologique [proposition, nom féminin]