English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
regulation of part-time work
DEF: The introduction of rules which govern the scope and use of part-time work, aimed at preventing any form of discrimination against part-time workers, improving the quality of part-time work and facilitating the development of part-time work as a choice.
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
réglementation du travail à temps partiel [nom féminin]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
regulación del trabajo a tiempo parcial [nom féminin]