English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Public Administration (General))
contract disclosure [correct]; disclosure of a contract [correct]
CONT: Contract Disclosure. If the Department contracts with an entity for the purpose of performing any function that requires disclosure of records in this system to employees of the contractor, the Department may disclose the records, as a routine use, to those employees.
CONT: Disclosure of Contracts. On March 23, 2004, as part of the 2004 Budget, the government committed to publicly disclose all contracts entered into by the Government of Canada for amounts over $10,000, with only very limited exceptions such as national security.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Administration publique (Généralités))
divulgation de contrat [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Divulgation de contrats. Le gouvernement a annoncé, dans le budget de 2004 déposé le 23 mars, que les institutions fédérales devront « divulguer au public tous leurs contrats s'élevant à plus de 10 000 $, sauf en de très rares exceptions ayant trait à la sécurité nationale.