English (Stock Exchange)
security position listing [correct]
CONT: Dissemination provisions allow 3 alternative methods of disseminating a cash tender offer to stockholders : 1. long-form publication, 2. summary publication, and 3, use of shareholder lists and security position listings. These regulations also cover disclosure requirements and substantive provisions. Additional proposals have been made to define tender offer and prohibit certain types of purchases not made via tender offer.
French (Bourse)
liste de titres détenus dans un portefeuille [proposition, nom féminin]; liste de titres détenus dans un compte [proposition, nom féminin]