English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
social drug
CONT: ... an expectant mother's guide to the use of some widely-used social and non-prescription drugs.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
drogue à caractère social [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par un hématologue à l'hôpital Saint-François d'Assise et membre du Comité consultatif de l'Office de la langue française.