English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
mail relaying [correct]
DEF: A practice in which an attacker "bounces" e-mail off another system's e-mail server in order to use its resources and/or make it appear that the mail originated from the other system.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
relais de courriel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] l'exploitation d'un relais de courriel non protégé [...]