English (IT Security)
monitoring of electronic networks [correct]
CONT: Monitoring of electronic networks means any action that involves the recording and subsequent analysis of activity on, or use of, a system or electronic network.
French (Sécurité des TI)
surveillance des réseaux électroniques [correct, nom féminin]