English (Anti-pollution Measures)
clean production [correct]; environmentally friendly production [correct]; environment-friendly production [correct]
CONT: ... clean production is not just about making the same old products by slightly cleaner methods; instead, it is an entirely new way of looking at materials and energy starting early in the life of a product or service, carefully thinking through each step from extraction of raw materials through manufacture, packaging, transportation, marketing, use, and final disposal.
French (Mesures antipollution)
production propre [correct, nom féminin]; production non polluante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mise en œuvre continue de mesures environnementales préventives [appliquées] à des procédés, [à des] produits et [à des] services.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
producción limpia [correct, nom féminin]