English (Management Operations (General))
intuitive synthetic process [correct]
OBS: Thinking characterized by association, acquiring connections, use of recall from the past, and trial and error; moving from parts to the whole.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
processus de synthèse intuitive