English (Food Industries)
flavouring composition [proposition]
CONT: The products obtainable in accordance with the foregoing process are highly concentrated aroma substances which can be diluted in a manner known per se or distributed in edible materials. They can be converted into the usual forms of use(i. e. the flavouring compositions provided by this invention such as solutions, pastes or powders according to methods known per se. The products can be spray-dried, vacuum-dried or lyophilised. Examples of carrier materials which can be used to form such flavouring compositions are gum arabic, salts or brewer's yeast or similar adsorbants.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
composition aromatisante [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les compositions aromatisantes sont des mélanges d'une ou plusieurs matières ou substances aromatisantes naturelles ou synthétiques pouvant être additionnés d'un ou plusieurs colorants et de solvants ou de supports divers (et d'exhausteurs de goût) (Pharmacopée 1975).