English (Patents (Law))
working of an invention [correct]; exploitation of an invention [correct, proposition]
OBS: ... the working of the invention ... on a commercial scale ...
OBS: working, a. c. exploitation(i. e. making use of or exercising an invention)
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
exploitation d'une invention [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) l'exploitation de l'invention sur une base commerciale (...)