English (Environmental Law)
environmental regulatory system [correct]
CONT: An environmental regulatory system is mostly in place in regions with settled land claims—co-management boards have been established, development decisions are being made, and land use plans are being developed.
French (Droit environnemental)
système de réglementation environnementale [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Puisque tout le système de réglementation environnementale en Alberta repose sur les déclarations volontaires de l'industrie, le décret suspend dans les faits cette réglementation dans la province […]