English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
partially expropriated land [correct]
CONT: At common law, the owners of partially expropriated lands were entitled to compensation for injurious affection in relation to the remaining lands only where the reduction in value of the remaining land arose from the use of the land that had been taken from the owner.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
bien-fonds partiellement exproprié [proposition, nom masculin]