English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
positive drug test [correct]; positive drug test result [correct]; dirty drug test [à éviter, péjoratif]; failed drug test [à éviter, péjoratif]
CONT: Understanding a positive drug test result. A positive result on a drug test simply means that the person had a detectable amount of a substance present during a certain window of time. A positive result doesn’t necessarily mean that the person is currently intoxicated or experiencing the effects of the substance. A positive result also doesn’t necessarily mean that the person has a substance use disorder.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
résultat positif au test de dépistage de drogues [correct, nom masculin]; test de dépistage de drogues raté [à éviter, nom masculin, péjoratif]; test de dépistage manqué [à éviter, nom masculin, péjoratif]; test de dépistage de drogues sale [à éviter, nom masculin, péjoratif]