English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
smart technology [correct]
CONT: Traveler Inspection Procedures... These tools include the use of smart technology and improved document security, which will make our ports more secure and our inspectional processes more robust and efficient.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
technologie intelligente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] nous sommes innovateurs et maîtrisons la technologie intelligente et moderne nécessaire à la réalisation de notre mission.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
tecnología inteligente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [El] Programa de Transparencia Comercial [...], valiéndose de un software especial y de tecnología inteligente, permitirá el intercambio y cruce de información entre la Aduana local y la americana.