English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
fading intervention
CONT: Based on two successful and established programs using satiation treatment intervention(which involves increasing cigarette use until it acquires aversive properties) and nicotine fading intervention(which involves a reduction of nicotine to minimize withdrawal symptoms), Etringer et al. used a 2 x 2 factorial design to study enriched cohesiveness group intervention versus standard intervention.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
intervention par diminution progressive [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: p. ex., intervention par diminution progressive de la nicotine, etc.
OBS: intervention: Mise en action des moyens de la psychopédagogie médico-sociale dans l'intérêt d'un enfant ou d'une famille.