English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
protect information [correct, verbe]
CONT: This Standard, developed by businesses, consumers and governments, addresses the way organizations collect, use, disclose and protect information, and the way individuals access personal information.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
protéger l'information [correct]
CONT: Cette norme définie par les entreprises, les consommateurs et les gouvernements porte sur la façon dont les organismes recueillent, utilisent, divulguent et protègent les renseignements, ainsi que sur la façon dont les particuliers ont accès à des renseignements personnels.