English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-ethylhexyl glucopyranoside
CONT: It is then reasonable to assume that any potential residues resulting from the use of 2-ethylhexyl glucopyranoside in a pesticide formulation would be insignificant.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
glucopyranoside de 2-éthylhexyle [proposition, nom masculin]