English (Cybernetic Systems)
intelligent advisor [correct]
CONT: The use of an "Intelligent Advisor" as an interface between the user and the system offers the potential of introducing the new user to the system, providing assistance to the intermediate and occasional user as well as providing help to the experienced user in special situations.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques)
conseiller intelligent [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Système expert.
OBS: conseiller intelligent : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).