English (Applications of Automation)
plug-in programming [correct]
CONT: Programming.... Plug-in. A pre-recorded program is physically transferred into the robot control usually through the use of magnetic tape.
French (Automatisation et applications)
programme prêt à tourner [proposition, nom masculin]