English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
delivery system [correct]; medium of delivery [correct]
DEF: The video and computer equipment actually used to reproduce the information on a disc.
CONT: This is a training system which teaches interactively through a delivery system using video disc and computer diskette.
CONT: Resource materials include every item or source of information essential to the instructional development effort. There are three kinds of resource materials : those relevant to the subject matter, those relevant to the instructional development and teaching processes, and those relevant to the delivery system for your lesson, in this case, the programming language and computer you intend to use.
CONT: Resource materials relevant to your delivery system include the computer itself, operation manuals and references, manuals and textbooks for the programming languages or authoring system you will be using. ...
CONT: ... you will become much more concerned with the medium of delivery, that is, the computer and its capabilities and constraints. ...
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
système de sortie [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Système de sortie sur vidéodisque et disquette.