English (Informatics)
application enabler
CONT: Application enablers include the programming products you use to write applications. They consist of languages, application generator, query and report writers, database managers, presentation and dialog managers.
French (Informatique)
outil de développement d'applications [nom masculin]; programme de développement d'applications [nom masculin]