English (Computer Programs and Programming)
conventional programming [correct]
DEF: The use of standard programming languages, as opposed to application development languages, financial planning languages, query languages, and report programs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation standard [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programación convencional [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Uso de] lenguajes de programación convencionales que exigen el conocimiento de los conceptos y técnicas de computadoras (ordenadores) y procesamiento de información.
CONT: BASIC, COBOL y FORTRAN.