English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
psychometrics [correct]; psychometry [correct]; psychometric psychology [correct]
DEF: The branch of psychology concerned with the design and use of psychological test and the application of statistical and mathematical techniques to psychological testing.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
psychométrie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Utilisation des mesures pour l'étude des faits psychologiques.
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica)
psicometría [correct, nom féminin]