English (Mathematics)
ratio test [correct]; Cauchy ratio test [correct]
DEF: test for convergence(or divergence) of an infinite series which makes use of the ratio of successive terms of the series.
French (Mathématiques)
règle de Cauchy [correct, nom féminin]; théorème de Cauchy [correct, nom féminin]; critère de Cauchy [correct, nom masculin]