English (Trademarks (Law); Commercial Law; Trade)
prohibited use [correct]
CONT: Prohibited use... No person shall use in connection with a business, as a trade-mark or otherwise... a translation in any language of the geographical indication...
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Droit commercial; Commerce)
interdiction d'usage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Interdiction d'usage [...] Nul ne peut utiliser à l'égard d'une entreprise, comme marque de commerce ou autrement : [...] la traduction, en quelque langue que ce soit, de l'indication géographique [...]