English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
fentanyl [correct]
DEF: ... a narcotic analgesic with actions that resemble those of morphine.
OBS: It is used therapeutically for the same purposes as morphine and has the same additing potential.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
fentanyl [correct, nom masculin]; fentanyle [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le fentanyl est un analgésique narcotique synthétique dont les modalités d'action ressemblent à celles de la morphine et de la mépéridine.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
fentanilo [nom masculin]