English (Medication; Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
esketamine [correct, nom]; S-ketamine [correct, nom]
CONT: Esketamine must be used in conjunction with a conventional antidepressant. The intention is that esketamine provides rapid relief from depression symptoms until the [conventional antidepressant] medication takes effect.
OBS: Esketamine [is] the S-enantiomer of racemic ketamine ...
French (Médicaments; Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
eskétamine [correct, nom féminin]; S-kétamine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Pour traiter la dépression, l'eskétamine est administrée sous forme de vaporisateur nasal, et ce, sous supervision médicale.
OBS: L'eskétamine est l'énantiomère S de la kétamine racémique.