English (Postal Service Operation; Materials Handling; Containers)
containerization [correct, nom]; containerisation [correct, nom]
DEF: The process of packaging and placing mail items into containers for shipment.
OBS: containerization : designation used at Canada Post.
French (Exploitation postale; Manutention; Conteneurs)
conteneurisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Procédé qui consiste à emballer et à placer des articles de courrier dans des conteneurs en vue de leur expédition.
OBS: conteneurisation : désignation en usage à Postes Canada.