English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
for your situational awareness [correct]; FYSA [correct]
OBS: A phrase commonly used in military, law enforcement, and professional settings to provide contextual information to someone to ensure they are aware of current conditions, developments, or potential issues that may affect their decision-making or understanding of an evolving situation.
OBS: FYSA can also be viewed as "keeping someone in the loop"; it is similar to FYI (which stands for "for your information"), but may be interpreted more as meaning the information could eventually impact a person’s actions.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pour votre connaissance de la situation; PVCS [proposition]
OBS: Expression couramment utilisée dans les milieux militaire, policier et professionnel pour fournir des informations contextuelles à quelqu'un afin de s'assurer qu'il est au courant des conditions actuelles, des développements en cours ou des enjeux potentiels susceptibles d'influencer sa prise de décision ou sa compréhension d'une situation en évolution.