English (Practice and Procedural Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
estoppel by judgment [correct]
DEF: Technically, the bar of a judgment against the relitigation of particular facts and issues, but used sometimes to indicate a bar against the relitigation of particular causes of action.
French (Droit judiciaire; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
préclusion par jugement [correct, nom féminin]