English (Investment; Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
leveraged swap [correct]; leverage swap [correct]
CONT: Leveraged swaps are closely related to inverse floater swaps except they involve far greater amounts of leverage. These swaps are used to compound the effects of a certain view on the market, or to hedge a given structured asset or liability.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
swap financé par emprunt [correct, nom masculin]; swap à effet de levier [correct, nom masculin]; swap avec effet de levier [correct, nom masculin]