English (Masonry Materials; Masonry Practice)
trimstone [correct]; trim [nom]
DEF: stone used to trim a wall of brick or stone masonry or for copings, cornices, and other ornament.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Maçonnerie)
pierre d'ornement [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Ornement : ARCHITECTURE. Ce qui sert à orner, à embellir.