English (Masonry Materials)
king-closer [correct]
DEF: A three-quarter brick used as a closer. A diagonal piece is cut off one corner.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
brique-clausoir [correct, nom féminin]; brique-closoir [correct, nom masculin]