English (Masonry Materials; Masonry Practice)
chuff brick [correct]; salmon brick [correct]; place brick [correct]
DEF: A relatively soft, underfired, salmon-colored brick which is used in applications where strength is not a critical or major requirement.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Maçonnerie)
brique sous-cuite [proposition, nom féminin]; brique crevassée [proposition, nom féminin]