English (Metal Beams and Girders)
honey comb beam; honeycomb beam [proposition]
OBS: honeycomb wall : A brick wall having openings created by omitting bricks, and used to support floor joists.
French (Poutres métalliques)
poutre nid d'abeille [nom féminin]
OBS: Le nid d'abeille est un motif géométrique formé d'hexagones accolés [...]