English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
transportation textiles [correct]
OBS: Transportation textiles include : seat, curtain and carpet for automobiles and trains, automotive seat fabrics, interior furnishings that are decorative as well as functional for luxury passenger boats, airplanes, liner motor cars and so on... Transportation Textiles : tires, airbags, seat belts, automotive interior, trim automotive exterior, trim truck and car covers belts, covers for trailers and boats, loose seat covers for cars, cellular foam and aircraft seat cushioning, hoses and filters in cars, textiles for aircraft, textiles as structural elements in transport vehicles, inflatable products used in transportation.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
textiles utilisés dans les transports [proposition, nom masculin]; textiles à l'usage des transports [proposition, nom masculin]; textiles pour les transports [proposition, nom masculin]