English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
reconditioned car [correct]
CONT: Every used car has two price tags : wholesale and retail. The wholesale price is the lower of the two; it is the amount a dealer will pay for a car. The retail price is the amount the used-car dealer will ask for a reconditioned car.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
voiture remise en état [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Toutes les voitures d'occasion ont deux prix: le prix de gros et le prix de détail. Le prix de gros est le plus bas, celui que le concessionnaire vous donne pour votre voiture. Le prix de détail est celui que le concessionnaire vous demande pour une voiture remise en état.