English (Rail Transport)
inflatable dunnage [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Reusable devices which can be inflated and used in place of conventional dunnage to restrain the movement of freight in rail cars.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Transport par rail)
fardage gonflable [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dispositif réutilisable qui, une fois gonflé, remplace le fardage ordinaire pour immobiliser le chargement dans les wagons.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.