English (Personnel Management (General))
bricks-and-mortar manager
OBS: The virtual world has generated a whole host of realities that are in stark contrast with our familiar concrete world of bricks and mortar. Cars, buildings and much more can all be simulated electronically. In English, the expression brick-and-mortar is used to distinguish the physical world from the virtual, the old from the new.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
gestionnaire de style traditionnelle [nom masculin et féminin]
OBS: Le monde virtuel a engendré toutes sortes de réalités qui s'opposent au monde concret, fait de «briques et de mortier», auquel nous étions habitués. Les voitures, les immeubles, tout trouve son pendant sur support électronique. En anglais, la locution brick-and-mortar sert souvent à distinguer le réel du virtuel, le traditionnel du nouveau.