English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
extended service contract [correct]; extended warranty [correct]
CONT: Extended service contracts, sometimes called extended warranties, are popular options on both new and used cars. These are not true warranties, just a form of insurance on your car.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
contrat d'entretien prolongé [correct, nom masculin]; garantie prolongée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les contrats d'entretien prolongé, parfois appelés garanties prolongées, sont très en vogue pour les voitures neuves comme pour les autos d'occasion. En fait, il ne s'agit pas d'une garantie, mais plutôt d'une sorte d'assurance.