English (Computer Memories; Information Processing (Informatics))
constant register [correct]
CONT: In some RISC [reduced instruction set computer] processors, constant registers are used to store commonly used values...
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
registre de constantes [correct, nom masculin]