English (Artificial Intelligence)
naive semantics [correct]
CONT: Naive semantics [is an] approach used in computer science for representing basic knowledge about a specific domain, and has been used in applications such as the representation of the meaning of natural language sentences in artificial intelligence applications.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
sémantique naïve [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La sémantique naïve est une approche utilisée pour représenter des connaissances d'un domaine spécifique. Elle est utilisée dans des applications telles que la représentation du sens de phrases en langage naturel dans [des applications d'intelligence artificielle].