English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Printing Machines and Equipment; Computer Graphics)
incremental drum plotter [correct]
CONT: The incremental drum plotter, which was the major device used to create the three-dimensional computer graphics presented in this study.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Infographie)
traceur incrémentiel à tambour [proposition, nom masculin]