English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
Bellini-Tosi antenna [correct]; Bellini-Tosi aerial [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: An arrangement of two large fixed-frame aerials mounted at right angles to each other and used in conjunction with a radiogoniometer in radio direction finding.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne Bellini-Tosi [correct, nom féminin]