English (Road Construction)
asphalt overlay [correct]
OBS: Non-woven fabrics are generally used in conjunction with an asphalt overlay.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
revêtement bitumineux [correct]
OBS: Les géotextiles non tissés sont généralement utilisés conjointement avec un revêtement bitumineux.