English (Medication)
ethionamide [correct]; ETH [correct]; Trecatort-SC [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Antibacterial agent used to treat tuberculosis and other mycobacterial diseases, in conjunction with other tuberculosis agents, when first-line agents have failed or resistance has been demonstrated.
French (Médicaments)
éthionamide [correct, nom masculin]; ETH [correct]
OBS: Antituberculeux mineur qui a une activité bactéricide vis-à-vis de M. leprae.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
etionamida [nom féminin]