English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Formica™ [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: A plastic covering resistant to water, heat, and most chemicals, much used on kitchen and bathroom surfaces, tables, and other furniture.
OBS: Formica™: A trademark of Formica Corp.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Formica [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Matériau stratifié, revêtu de résine artificielle.
OBS: FormicaMC : Marque de commerce de la société Formica.