English (Materials Storage)
face pantechnicon [Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: British term used to describe a warehouse esp. a furniture warehouse and also a van. In the mining context, this second meaning has been extended to mean the mobile unit carrying all the face operations support equipment such as hydraulic pumps, switchgear, electrical transformers, etc.
French (Stockage)
fourgon suspendu transportant le matériel de soutien [nom masculin]
OBS: périphrase faute d'équivalent.