English (Botany)
koa tree [correct]
OBS: A Hawaiian acacia, Acacia koa, of the legume family characterized by spreading branches and gray bark. The hard, red or golden-brown wood of this tree is used for making furniture.
French (Botanique)
Acacia Koa [latin]
OBS: Il n'existe pas de nom français pour cette espèce.