English (Inventory and Material Management; Government Contracts)
procurement approach [correct]; method of supply [correct]
DEF: The method used to acquire the required goods or services i. e. requests for proposals, competitive bids, quotations, self-serve stores.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Marchés publics)
approche d'approvisionnement [correct, nom féminin]; méthode d'approvisionnement [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Méthode utilisée pour acquérir les biens ou services requis (demandes de propositions, soumissions concurrentielles, demandes de prix, magasins libre-service).