English (Sales (Marketing); Commercial Law)
future goods [correct, pluriel]
DEF: ... goods to be manufactured or acquired by the seller after the making of the contract or sale.
OBS: future goods : term used in the plural.
French (Vente; Droit commercial)
marchandises futures [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Le Centre de traduction et de terminologie juridiques de Moncton recommande aussi bien l'usage du pluriel que du singulier.