English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Laundry Work)
can drying
CONT: Can drying. Sometimes even starched goods, if not too heavily starched and if the control of width is not of primary importance, are starched and dried in a range similar to that used for sizing.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Blanchissage)
séchage par chauffage direct [nom masculin]
CONT: Le séchage par chauffage direct consiste à placer sur des tables ou des rouleaux chauffés le corps à traiter.