English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Noodles and Pasta)
cooking boiler [correct]
CONT: The "Speedy-Pasta" is a rapid boiler which enables the production of ready-to-serve pasta by electronic means. The machine housing is made of stainless steel and is equipped with a mixing hopper, a press and a cooking boiler which are also made of stainless steel. The machine has been designed in accordance with IEC safety standards and can be used in the fast food and canteen areas.
French (Outillage industriel; Pâtes alimentaires)
chaudière à cuire [proposition, nom féminin]