English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Placement of Concrete)
bond breaker [correct]
DEF: A material used to prevent adhesion of newly placed concrete and the substrate.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Mise en place du béton)
enduit anti-adhésif [correct, nom masculin]