English (Surgical Instruments; Bones and Joints)
bone tamp [correct]; bone tamper [correct]
CONT: Bone tamps are used to compact the bone or the material.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Os et articulations)
compacteur d'os [nom masculin]