English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple needlegrass [correct, voir observation]; purple needle grass [correct, voir observation]; purple tussockgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: purple needlegrass; purple needle grass : common names also used to refer to the species Triraphis mollis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Nassella pulchra [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Nassella pulchra : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.