English (Types of Paper; Advertising Media; Postal Correspondence)
repositionable note [correct]
CONT: ... repositionable notes — small sticky notes that can be stuck to the outside of direct-mail pieces and customized to reinforce marketing messages and add visual interest.
OBS: repositionable note : term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Admail and Publications Mail services.
French (Sortes de papier; Supports publicitaires; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
note repositionnable [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] notes repositionnables – de petites notes adhésives qui peuvent être collées sur les articles de publipostage et être personnalisées pour renforcer les messages de marketing et ajouter un intérêt visuel.
OBS: note repositionnable : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leurs services Médiaposte et Poste-publications.