English (Wool Industry)
Haslock wool [correct]; Haslock [correct]
DEF: A short-staple wool of the fleece of the black-faced sheep and Herdwick sheep used only in carpets.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine de Haslock [proposition, nom féminin]