English (Pest Control Equipment)
low-volume boom sprayer [correct]
CONT: Low-volume spray technology is not only widely used in closed greenhouses, but also suitable for low-volume boom sprayers used in the field.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
pulvérisateur à rampe à faible débit [proposition, nom masculin]