English (Phobias)
astraphobia [correct]; keraunophobia [correct, voir observation]; brontophobia [correct, voir observation]; tonitrophobia [correct, voir observation]
DEF: ... the extreme fear of thunder and lightning.
OBS: brontophobia; tonitrophobia : These designations are sometimes used to refer only to the fear of thunder.
OBS: keraunophobia : This designation is sometimes used to refer only to the fear of lightning.
OBS: Do not confuse with "astrophobia," the fear of stars and outer space.
French (Phobies)
astraphobie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Peur du tonnerre et des éclairs.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «astrophobie», la peur des étoiles et de l'espace céleste.