English (Finance; Customs and Excise)
assignment of accounts receivable [correct, voir observation]; book debt assignment [correct]
OBS: assignment of accounts receivable : term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Finances; Douanes et accise)
cession de comptes débiteurs [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: cession de comptes débiteurs : terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.