English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Diving (Naval Forces))
diver delivery vehicle [correct]; DDV [correct]
CONT: The diver delivery vehicle is used to carry divers to enemy coastlines for covert surveillance operations.
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Plongée (Forces navales))
engin porte-plongeur [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: engin porte-plongeur : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.