English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
used-car warranty [correct]
CONT: The primary disadvantage of buying a used car is the risk of buying a lemon. Even the best used-car warranty lasts only 90 days, and it does not cover all the items covered by a new-car warranty.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
garantie d'auto d'occasion [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les meilleures garanties offertes pour une auto d'occasion expirent au bout de 90 jours à peine et elles sont loin d'être aussi complètes que les garanties des autos neuves.