English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications)
reversed band
OBS: (...) the increased orbit capacity could be useful in particular instances when it is possible to arrange for an additional system of satellites using the--[1022]
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications)
bande inversée
OBS: (...) l'accroissement de la capacité orbitale pourrait être utile dans des cas particuliers où il est possible de faire en sorte que des satellites supplémentaires, utilisant les -- [trad]