English (Social Psychology)
information power [correct]
DEF: The capacity to alter other people's actions based on the possession of useful information.
French (Psychologie sociale)
pouvoir de l'information [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Capacité d'influencer les actions d'autrui fondée sur la possession d'une information utile.