English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
combined collector [correct]
DEF: A photovoltaic device or module that provides useful heat energy in addition to electricity.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
capteur mixte chaleur et électricité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif photovoltaïque qui dispense à la fois de l'énergie thermique et de l'électricité.