English (General Vocabulary)
wave power [correct]
DEF: energy derived from the motion of waves and converted or put to useful work.
OBS: Recent inventions utilizing wave power are the Russel rectifier and the Salter duck.
CONT: Wave-powered buoys.
French (Vocabulaire général)
énergie ondulatoire [proposition]
OBS: ondulatoire: qui se rapporte aux ondes, par exemple mécanique ondulatoire.