English (Cells and Batteries)
pumped water storage [correct]
DEF: Storage of energy in the form of water elevated or pumped to a location such that by gravity return, useful energy may be extracted from the water stream.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
stockage par pompage d'eau [correct]
CONT: Ce stockage peut être: - mécanique (volant d'inertie), - par pompage d'eau, - par compression de l'air (...)