English (Solar Energy)
solar energy systems [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Systems used to collect, convert, and distribute solar energy in forms useful within a business or residence.
French (Énergie solaire)
systèmes héliotechniques [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Héliotechnique : Technique permettant l'utilisation de l'énergie solaire.