English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Science and Technology)
high-neutron flux pile [correct]; high-flux reactor
CONT: ... the Chalk River lab has the only high-neutron flux pile with sufficient energy to produce an isotope useful for cancer therapy.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
réacteur à flux neutronique élevé [nom masculin]; réacteur à haut flux neutronique [proposition, nom masculin]; réacteur à haut flux de neutrons [nom masculin]