English (Government Contracts)
operating cost [correct]
DEF: The cost of operating, maintaining and repairing an acquisition throughout its useful life, less its estimated residual value at the time of retirement.
French (Marchés publics)
coût d'exploitation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Coût d'utilisation, d'entretien et de réparation d'une acquisition au cours de sa vie utile, moins sa valeur résiduelle estimative au moment où on cesse de l'employer.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.