English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
useful lives [correct]
CONT: In Norway the remaining ten Storm-class 36-metre fast attack craft are nearing the end of their useful lives and the 14 Haukclass, commissioned between 1977 and 1980, are in line for modernization.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
arrivent en fin de carrière [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En Norvège, les derniers des dix PRA de 36 m de la classe Storm arrivent en fin de carrière et les quatorze Hauk mis en service entre 1977 et 1980 sont à échéance de modernisation.