English (Finance)
employee related liabilities [correct]
CONT: Employee-related liabilities, estimated useful lives of capital assets and contingent liabilities are the most significant items for which estimates are used.
French (Finances)
passifs liés au personnel [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Poste du bilan regroupant l'ensemble des sommes dues au titre de la rémunération du personnel, notamment les salaires, primes, gratifications, congés et autres avantages.