English (Financial Accounting)
paper-based reporting [correct]
CONT: ... traditional paper-based reporting is becoming less timely and less useful to decision makers. Stakeholder pressure is making companies use communication channels other than paper-based reporting, such as the Internet.
French (Comptabilité générale)
information sur support papier [correct, nom féminin]; publication d'information sur support papier [correct, nom féminin]; communication d'information sur support papier [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Transmission d'information au public au moyen d'un document imprimé, par opposition à des moyens électroniques tels que le réseau Internet.