English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pressure-sensing [correct]
CONT: Pressure sensing... is the direct use of pressure sensors to measure pressure. This is useful in weather instrumentation, aircraft, cars, and any other machinery that has pressure functionality implemented.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manométrique [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: Qui concerne le manomètre et son utilisation.
OBS: manomètre : Appareil servant à mesurer la tension d'un gaz, d'une vapeur, la pression d'un fluide contenu dans un espace fermé.
OBS: manométrique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.