English (Mathematics)
base ten blocks [correct, pluriel]; base 10 blocks [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Base ten blocks are especially useful in providing students with ways to physically represent the concepts of place value and addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division of whole numbers.
OBS: Base ten blocks are blocks used to represent numbers.
French (Mathématiques)
blocs décimaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; blocs à base dix [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Les blocs décimaux sont utilisés pour représenter des opérations d'addition, de soustraction, de multiplication et de division.