English (Bird Watching (Hobbies))
ornithological publication [correct]
CONT: Although these types of classifications have their own value and may be useful, they are rarely employed in modern ornithological publications.
French (Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
publication ornithologique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cependant, on ne les utilise que rarement dans les publications ornithologiques contemporaines.