English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Kanechlor® [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Polychlorinated Biphenyls. PCBs; chlorinated biphenyls; chlorobiphenyls; Aroclor; Clophen; Fenclor; Kanechlor; Phenoclor; Pyralene; Santotherm. Once widely used industrial chemicals whose high stability contributed to both their commercial usefulness and their long-term deleterious environmental and health effects.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
Kanechlor® [marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Marque de commerce