English (Psychology (General); Animal Behaviour)
survival value [correct]
DEF: Usefulness of some quality(a mental or physical trait) in the prolongation of life of an individual or a species.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
valeur de survivance [nom féminin]