English (General Vocabulary)
functional [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Designed or developed mainly from the point of view of usefulness.
French (Vocabulaire général)
fonctionnel [correct, adjectif]
CONT: architecture fonctionnelle.
CONT: meubles fonctionnels, vêtements fonctionnels.