English (Analytical Chemistry; Biotechnology)
susceptibility [correct]
CONT: Usefulness of a particular detector in a given problem can be affected by its susceptibility to mobile-phase flow and temperature changes.
French (Chimie analytique; Biotechnologie)
susceptibilité [nom féminin]
Spanish (Química analítica; Biotecnología)
susceptibilidad [correct, nom féminin]