English (Telecommunications)
standard recleaned screening
OBS: "Standard recleaned screenings is that part of the dockage derived in the process of cleaning and from which the objectionable fine weed seeds, dust, chaff and other matters useless for feeding purposes have been largely removed. Standard recleaned screenings may or may not contain part or all of the scalpings. "(Note de Clark) Pour(1) Voir "Scalpings"; pour(2) Voir "refuse screenings"
French (Télécommunications)
criblure réglementaire renettoyée