English (Industries - General)
noble junk; noble waste
OBS: Here meant to indicate new and otherwise perfectly good spare parts, but meant for lots of a different configuration and therefore useless to the purchaser.
French (Industries - Généralités)
pièces neuves périmées [nom féminin, pluriel]