English (Internet and Telematics)
leaf site [correct]
DEF: A Usenet computer that receives a newsfeed from another site but does not distribute news to any other computers.
OBS: Compare to rib site and backbone.
French (Internet et télématique)
site terminal [proposition, nom masculin]