English (Internet and Telematics)
unmoderated newsgroup [correct]
DEF: Unmoderated means that when someone creates a message for a given Newsgroup, copies of the message are distributed to all appropriate sites, without any inspection or intervention by people.
OBS: Like electronic mailing lists... every Usenet Newsgroup is either unmoderated or moderated, and moderated newsgroups may be in digest or single-message format.
French (Internet et télématique)
groupe non modéré [correct, nom masculin]; groupe immodéré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe dans lequel il n'y a pas de contrôle quant aux messages qui y sont déposés.
OBS: Le nom final, la charte du groupe et le choix d'un groupe modéré ou non modéré seront déterminés à l'issue de la période de discussion.