English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
native video advertising [correct, nom]
CONT: Native video advertising involves seamlessly integrating video content into a platform or website to enhance the user experience. Unlike traditional display ads, native ads blend with the surrounding content, creating a more engaging and less disruptive viewing experience.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité vidéo caméléon [proposition, nom féminin]; publicité vidéo intégrée [proposition, nom féminin]; publicité vidéo mimétique [proposition, nom féminin]; publicité vidéo native [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin]
DEF: Publicité sous forme de contenu vidéo qui s'intègre de manière harmonieuse, notamment par sa forme, à la plateforme où elle est diffusée.