English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
content recommendation [correct, nom]
CONT: Content recommendation is a form of native advertising integrating site content seamlessly with other content. Content recommendations are often seen in the form of a related content widget urging visitors to look at more content from [the] site. It is an easy way to personalize [the] visitors’ experience helping in brand awareness, boosting user engagement, and also the time... users spend on the website.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
recommandation de contenu [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La recommandation de contenu permet de proposer des contenus aux internautes en fonction des sites qu'ils consultent [...] Les recommandations sont personnalisées et donc différentes pour chaque internaute.