English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
rich media advertisement [correct, nom]; rich media ad [correct, nom]
CONT: Rich media ads are designed to grab the audience's attention and drive customer engagement by utilizing a mixture of text, images, audio, video, animations, and other elements. Moreover, they offer advanced features that can adapt to the visitor's device; they can widen if the user clicks on them, hover over content, or change the position of the ad campaign on the page.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité utilisant le média enrichi [proposition, nom féminin]; annonce utilisant le média enrichi [proposition, nom féminin]; publicité rich media [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin]; annonce rich media [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin]
OBS: Ce type de publicité fait appel au média enrichi, soit un ensemble de médias interactifs et dynamiques qui intègrent notamment des éléments vidéo, audio et animés.