English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
trusted domain [correct]
DEF: A domain that is engaged in a trust relationship with another domain, which is also called a federation.
OBS: This relationship is between two federation servers, and allows a system to provide controlled access to its resources or services to a user that belongs to another security realm without requiring the user to authenticate directly to the system and without the two systems sharing a database of user identities or passwords.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
domaine approuvé [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
dominio de confianza [correct, nom masculin]