English (Security Devices; Emergency Management)
medical alarm [correct]
OBS: A medical alarm is designed to provide the user with 24/7 access to monitoring center.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Gestion des urgences)
alarme médicale [correct, nom féminin]