English (Workplace Organization)
maximum reach sector [correct]; maximum reach zone [correct]
CONT: The maximum reach sector extends to as far as you can comfortably reach with your hands. It should contain items you use less often.
CONT: Maximum reach zone : Objects that are needed during the day yet not frequently used. Requires the user to reach and stretch slightly to access.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements)
zone d'atteinte peu fréquente [correct, nom féminin]